GCh Barhund Her Majesty
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Royal - (Female)
Owner: Jessica Quinton
Breeder: Geoff Pickett
Conformation Handler: Jessica Quinton
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 52 48 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 392 366 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 69 *
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 11
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 11
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Schira 47
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 10

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 23 23 20 13
All Breed Ranking: 206 203 199 175 108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 5 5 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   295
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 4th   Dann Wilson 4
  Group 2nd   Sandra Orford 8 (0-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 7 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 51
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 5
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 60
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 3
Saturday Best In Show   David Kelland 80 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 68
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 1st   David Kelland 3
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 2
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 4

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 10 10 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 134 134 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 6
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 6
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 86 *
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 6
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 6
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 6
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 6
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 169 165 186 235 213
All Breed Ranking: 1425 1392 1546 1849 1703

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 3
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 12 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 2
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 3
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 5

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 4
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 6

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 4
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 3
Saturday BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 5
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By