Am MBISS ASSA BOB GCHB / Can MBIS GCH Laureate Invincible, GCN, CHIC, ROMC
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vinnie - (Male)
Owner: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic
Breeder: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic
Handler: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic
Website: http://www.laureate.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 45 45 43 33 28
Group Ranking: 202 199 185 147 125
All Breed Ranking: 1202 1184 1084 923 790

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   57
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] May 18 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Hawes 57

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 15 14 12
Group Ranking: 87 86 76 72 65
All Breed Ranking: 588 585 547 520 474

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   155
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 40
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 8 (2-4-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 44
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 8 (2-5-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 35
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 28
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3 (0-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (1-2-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 28 27 23 24 23

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
8 0 25 9 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   2159
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association October 24 to October 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lloyd Graser N/A

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton October 24 to October 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Van Kirk N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Lisa Graser 52

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 20
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 20
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 16
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 19
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 7 (2-4-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 18
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 13
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Glen Stark 24
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 36
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 38
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 7
Friday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 34
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 160 *
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 23
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 7 (1-5-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 28
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 9 (2-6-2-0)
Friday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 174 *
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 20
  Group 2nd   Juan Naveda Carrero 13
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6
Friday Group 1st   Barbara du Pree 18
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 6

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 18
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) 168
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 20
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 28
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Thursday Best In Show   Carlos Capone 134
  Group 1st   Carlos Capone 19
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 15
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 3
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   William Gunn 23
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 6
Thursday Best In Show   William Gunn 145
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 19
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 20
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5 (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 23
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6 (2-2-2-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 259
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 45
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 8
Saturday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 35
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
Saturday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 144
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 18
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Friday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 15
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 13
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Hill 288
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 53
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 8
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 46
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 7
Friday Group 1st   Michael Hill 42
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 9 7 6 5
All Breed Ranking: 58 57 47 40 34

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 2 15 11 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   1454
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 8

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 43
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 12
Friday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 42
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 12

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 142 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 28
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 27
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (1-4-1-0)
Wednesday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 33
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8 (1-6-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 6 (1-4-1-1)
Tuesday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 23
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 30
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 6 (1-5-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 12
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Ramune Kazlauskaite 31
  Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 5
Saturday Best In Show   Linda More 230
  Group 1st   Linda More 31
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 6

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Irenne Bader 15
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 3
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
  Group 1st   Chris Graham 23
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 6
Monday Group 1st   Franklin Van der Spuy 21
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 6

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   William Gunn 162 *
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 29
  Group 1st   William Gunn 35
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 7 (2-3-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 25
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 8 (2-6-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7 (2-5-1-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Michael Hill 169
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7
Thursday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 26
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 22
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 7
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 7

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association June 13 to June 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 27
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
Friday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 150
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
Thursday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 27
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By