RBIS GCH Tresrullah's Holer At Ya Boy
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sooner - (Male)
Owner: Paige Wandzel & Brenda Hoskins
Breeder: Paige Wandzel, Brenda Hoskins & Karen Doughty
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon & Team
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 3 5 3 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 25 46 34 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 8 8 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   1159
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 29

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 238 *
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 42

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 119
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 25
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 23
Saturday Group 3rd   Todd Foley 26

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 59
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 9
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 43
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5
Thursday Group 4th   David Swartwood 39
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 34
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 8

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 12
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 50

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 8 (4-1-3-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 34
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 36
Thursday Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 27
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 6
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6 (0-3-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 62 (0-3-3-1)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 22
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 6 (2-3-1-1)
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Corinne Walker 79 (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 23
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 24
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 7 (2-4-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 25
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 21 (2-4-1-1)
Monday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 18

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 6

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 32
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bea Sawka N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 33
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7 (3-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 37 33 28 27 25
All Breed Ranking: 241 231 214 197 182

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 7 7 1   0 0 0 0 0   430
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5 (2-0-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 19

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 26
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 19
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 23
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 22
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 20
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 16
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 14
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 24
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 22
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Branislav Rajic N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 33
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 26

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jon Cole 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5 (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 13
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 6 (1-4-2-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5 (0-4-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 15
  Select Dog   Elaine Ross N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donald Mahoney N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 21 20 19 18 16
Group Ranking: 175 169 159 149 130
All Breed Ranking: 973 944 901 853 780

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 3 (0-3-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 7 (2-3-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 24
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 17 (3-2-2-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 15

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6 (3-2-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Winners Dog   Beverly Capstick (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Karsten Kaemling (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5 (3-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By