BIS GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel WWD
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Reef - (Female)
Owner: Ann Wilson and Karine Simard
Breeder: Karine Simard
Conformation Handler: Karine Simard
Performance Handler: Ann Wilson
Website: http://pattedeau.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 47 47 44 37 37
All Breed Ranking: 301 297 272 254 232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   330
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 7 (2-2-2-2)
Saturday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 256 *
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 39
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 7 (2-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Carol Gray 24
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 28

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 63 75 77 104 93
All Breed Ranking: 376 440 438 566 517

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   268
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Brenda Wilson 25
Thursday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 13 (1-3-4-6)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 27

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Hindley 1
  Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 6

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Doris Willis 21
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Danik Dancause N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (2-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 14

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 41
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6
Friday BPIG   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard (0-4-2-0)
  BPIG   Michael Leonard N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson (0-5-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth (0-4-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman (0-4-2-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice Intermediate   Katherine Darbyshire 193.5
Saturday Novice Intermediate   Edward Leslie 196.5
  Novice Intermediate   Edward Leslie 195.5

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club October 23 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 197.5
  Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 197.0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club February 02 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Mary Monteith 191.5

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club February 01 to February 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Marie-J Cloutier N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario May 12 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Leslie Marshall N/A
  Pre-Novice   Leslie Marshall N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 21 21 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 156 149 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
98.67 98.67 0.00 0.00 21

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 97.0(6 Pts)
Friday Intermediate   Joan Reid 100.0
  Advanced B   Shelly Lyck 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Joan Reid 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club February 02 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lorraine Purnell 100.0
  Intermediate   Lorraine Purnell 97.0

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club February 01 to February 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Cheryl Bishop 97.0
  Novice B   Cheryl Bishop 100.0
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario May 12 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susan Bell 90.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By