GCh. Pièce de Résistance Magie Noire
Beauceron
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lincoln - (Male)
Owner: Mitch Winship
Breeder: Selena Elrod & Sarah Griffiths
Conformation Handler: Selena Elrod
Performance Handler: Selena Elrod
Website: http://blackmagicbeaucerons.weebly.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 521 496 468 433
All Breed Ranking: 3018 2846 2682 2462

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Select Dog   Graham Kerr N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (1-1-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 67 65 73 72 70
All Breed Ranking: 375 359 407 407 368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   152
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 18

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 34
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Buchanan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 39

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 30 30 29 22 21
All Breed Ranking: 221 221 212 187 175

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 2
  BPIG   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Group 3rd   Harto Stockmari 30

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Hastings (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Hastings (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (1-1-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 499 494 493 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2918 2872 2874 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 12
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Winners Dog   Anthony Kelly (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Winners Dog   Weng Woh Chan (1-0-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By