BIS MBPIS MBBPIS Can. GCh. YBFGoldens All Or Nothin JustB
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: B - (Male)
Owner: Mary & Cliff Bluechardt
Breeder: Jean Juno
Conformation Handler: Tory Clark
Website: https://ybfgoldens.com/justb


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 16 N/A
Group Ranking: 89 89 89 89 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 478 478 478 478 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 10

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 16 16
Group Ranking: 110 106 104 101 100
All Breed Ranking: 547 531 526 493 499

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   174
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 11 (1-2-8-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 7 (1-3-3-1)
  Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 19

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Veronica Mercer N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 7 (0-1-4-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Andrews 33

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 27
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 14
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 30

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (0-2-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 6 (1-3-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 9
Group Ranking: 37 36 36 36 40
All Breed Ranking: 174 169 178 177 194

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 7 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   617
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 12 (3-5-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 12 (3-4-5-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 11 (2-4-5-1)
  Group 3rd   Dwain McLean 24

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 7 (0-4-4-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 8
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 26

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Erin Brown 25
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 26
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 12 (3-5-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 12 (3-5-3-2)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 14 (5-5-3-2)
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 39

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
  Select Dog   France Godbout N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 8 (0-5-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 19

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 144 *
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 11 (3-5-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 11 (3-5-4-0)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 34 (3-5-4-0)
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 37 (3-5-4-0)
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 29
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 35 (2-5-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 12 (3-5-5-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 10 (2-5-4-0)

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Connie Gerstner-Miller N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 7 (1-4-3-0)
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 21
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 22

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7 (1-4-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (1-4-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 12
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 13

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 15

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Select Dog   Paul Pobega N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 5 (1-2-3-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 29
Saturday Select Dog   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-0-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 25

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 25 25 27 30 33
Group Ranking: 144 144 163 188 228
All Breed Ranking: 709 706 795 901 1115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   125
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (1-1-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Joyce Love 26
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 8
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 26
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 11
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 6 (1-1-3-2)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Valerie Gervais (2-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 7
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Bett N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By