MBPIS Can GChB. Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vladimir - (Male)
Owner: Natasha Taphorn & Kathryn Albrecht
Breeder: Natasha Taphorn & Stacy Gheseger
Conformation Handler: Natasha Taphorn
Website: http://www.kandansk.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 22 26 23 29 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 174 183 136 201 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 6 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   288
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 17 to June 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 3
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 7 (0-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 6 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 6 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 4
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 7 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 62
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 7 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 9

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 24

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Marion Postgate N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 7 (2-4-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 72 (0-5-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 9 (2-5-3-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 59
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Colbourn N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 9 9 9 6
Group Ranking: 48 97 88 78 52
All Breed Ranking: 497 878 822 715 460

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 15
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 20
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 20

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 45
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (1-2-1-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 30 30 28 23 21
All Breed Ranking: 290 290 277 243 229

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 11
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 8
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 12
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Trotter (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (2-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Patricia Trotter N/A
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Trotter N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-1-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (2-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By