GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sky - (Male)
Owner: Amanda Halayko
Breeder: Erin Smith and Heather Smith
Conformation Handler: Amanda Halayko
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 32 28 19 20
All Breed Ranking: 48 158 129 98 111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 6 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1157
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 21

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 96
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 12
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 587
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 108
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 15

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 16
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 21
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 147
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 36
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 5

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 26
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Saturday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 171
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 28
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
Friday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 26
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 34 34 33 35 31
All Breed Ranking: 208 208 211 210 182

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 6 3   0 0 0 0 1   457
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Luiz Cabral Costa 38
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 24

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 17
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Group 1st   Murray Eason 33
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 13
  Group 3rd   Bart Miller 14
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 13
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 24
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynn White 34
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 3
Friday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 44
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 30
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 38
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 37
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 28 28 26 25 23
Group Ranking: 416 410 395 382 349
All Breed Ranking: 2601 2573 2477 2370 2183

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Irenne Bader 15
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 39 39 38 38 36
Group Ranking: 673 666 626 600 565
All Breed Ranking: 4024 3997 3770 3606 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada August 14 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Leslie Guyader N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By