Ch Chess Northern Reflection
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: River - (Female)
Owner: Sandra Anderson, Karen Prokopetz
Breeder: Sandra Anderson
Conformation Handler: Karen Prokopetz
Website: http://www.facebook.com/gyverscots


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 23 23 22 22
All Breed Ranking: 307 307 291 256 241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   1 0 0 0 1   48
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association August 08 to August 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 48 (0-2-0-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 83 81 77 76 73
All Breed Ranking: 814 792 757 724 754

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 4   0 0 0 0 2   108
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 9
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 9

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Connie Clark 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 14
Thursday BPIG   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 15
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 6
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 6
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 5
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  BPIG   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Group 4th   Kenneth Chuah 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  BPIG   Gopi Krishnan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
  Group 4th   Gopi Krishnan 11

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By