GCh Jimary's Ka Ching
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ching - (Male)
Owner: James & Mary Lou Dymond,Scot McCullough,Jason Jordan
Breeder: James & Mary Lou Dymond
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website: http://www.jimarypugs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 38 76 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 272 576 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   George Kostopoulos 63
  Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 3
Friday Group 3rd   William deVilleneuve 44
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 5

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 2 (0-0-3-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 16
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (0-0-3-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 5
Group Ranking: 35 35 32 33 38
All Breed Ranking: 205 202 189 210 239

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 7 10   1 0 0 0 2   523
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7 (2-1-4-1)
  Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [Regional] October 28 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joan Goldstein N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Moses 57
  Best Of Breed   James Moses 9 (1-2-5-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 11 (2-2-7-1)
  Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 24
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (1-2-1-2)
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 20
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Colm Beatie N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 7
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent June 30 to June 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 31
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Group 3rd   Davor Javor 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Stein 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 28
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 12
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 30
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 29
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Constantine 6
Friday Best Brace In Show   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 3
  Best Brace In Group   Lydia Hutchinson N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Rodi Hubenthal 23
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 2
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 2
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 41
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 12
  Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 2

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 14
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 21
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (2-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Brace In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-1-0-1)
Wednesday Best Brace In Group   Kim Hamel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Hamel (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Liebes N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Patrick McManus N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By