GCh Unicornhill Tattle Tale
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Meadow - (Female)
Owner: Miranda Roy
Breeder: Colin Brownlee
Conformation Handler: Miranda Roy
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 5 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 39 27 13 15 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 243 161 97 91 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   153
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 28
  Group 2nd   Todd Foley 28

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 4th   Joanne Fernall 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 4th   Alison Jones (Dr) 23

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 9 16
Group Ranking: 98 97 117 114 169
All Breed Ranking: 574 562 734 684 995

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 1   0 0 0 0 1   178
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 19

Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 28
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 27
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis (0-1-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Penny Lewis N/A
  Group 1st   Tannis Postma 36
Friday Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-1-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Rowton (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joe Deleo (1-2-1-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Deleo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Deleo (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-1-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (1-1-1-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By