GCh Major Point Canada
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Candy - (Female)
Owner: Mahee Mondou
Breeder: Natalia Mayorova
Conformation Handler: Rafael Puerta
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 598 585 556 533 533
All Breed Ranking: 3623 3550 3402 3232 3180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2 (1-0-0-2)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 461 432 405 371
All Breed Ranking: 2642 2592 2487 2341 2145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 10 8 6 4
Group Ranking: 377 368 346 311 215
All Breed Ranking: 2392 2326 2170 1926 1348

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (1-1-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 83 83 80 64 85
All Breed Ranking: 487 487 469 418 528

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 15
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor 2 (0-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By