CH Can. GCH AM. Edenfaire Bark At The Moon
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: OZZIE - (Male)
Owner: Deborah G Cox & Patricia K Barton
Breeder: Deborah G Cox & Patricia K BArton
Conformation Handler: Lynda Laferrière
Performance Handler: Lynda Laferrière
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 55 55 50 49 47
All Breed Ranking: 379 368 343 329 311

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   267
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Ontario/Quebec Sec. September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 3

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 22
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 20
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 46
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 3
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 149
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 53
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-2-0-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (3-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Rita Walker (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Rita Walker (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By