Ch Snowlegend Bright Show Star
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Misha - (Female)
Owner: Dave Keck
Breeder: Larisa Salay
Conformation Handler: Courtney Penner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 30 23 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 286 241 145 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1737 1443 843 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (2-3-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (1-1-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (4-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (4-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (4-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Winners Bitch   Igor Vygouzov (4-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Best Of Winners   Igor Vygouzov (4-1-2-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei (0-1-3-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-2-3-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
  Winners Bitch   Danik Dancause (0-2-3-2)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By