CH CRMCh Cullen's Strike up the Band CD RE ETD CRVX CGN CNT CWRI
Poodle (Toy)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Maestro - (Male)
Owner: Kathleen Cullen
Breeder: Kathleen Cullen
Performance Handler: Kathleen Cullen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 26 33 31 N/A
Group Ranking: 512 570 699 668 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3912 4311 5222 4999 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (2-0-1-0)
Tuesday Winners Dog   Karen Day (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Hearn N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Hearn N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Kirkland N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 67 67 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
191.50 191.50 0.00 0 5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open 18B   Mary Monteith 191.5(5 Pts)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 01 to November 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Leslie Marshall 195.5
  Novice B   Leslie Marshall 189.5

Show Date
Poodle Club of Ontario September 08 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Mary Monteith 189.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 14 12 11 17
All Breed Ranking: 198 176 165 152 206

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.33 97.00 87.00 0.00 29

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada September 06 to September 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club February 03 to February 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Jaimie Short 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jaimie Short 73.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club February 02 to February 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 43 43 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 621 584 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
98.00 98.00 0.00 0.00 7

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Leslie Marshall 99.0
  Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Bonnie Christie 100.0
  Novice B   Bonnie Christie 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By