GCH Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe, RN
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tahoe - (Male)
Owner: Brooklyn & Georgena Graham, Mary Ellen Whyte, Suzanne Dillin
Breeder: Mary Ellen Whyte, Suzanne Dillin
Conformation Handler: Brooklyn Graham
Performance Handler: Brooklyn Graham
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 54 70 62 59 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 287 338 306 261 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   210
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 16
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 16
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 24
Saturday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 26

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 6
Saturday Group 4th   Sharol Candace Way 30
  Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 42
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 8 (1-2-3-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 50
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 10 (1-3-4-3)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 30 30 29 27 N/A
Group Ranking: 489 485 470 447 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2421 2408 2289 2182 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lake 22
  Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Linda Stevens N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bill Blair 83.0
Saturday Novice A   Marie-J Cloutier 75.0
  Novice A   Bill Blair 89.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By