Ch Fanta's Revna The Swift
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Revna (Revy) - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Bank
Breeder: Lisa Bank
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 5
Group Ranking: 259 253 244 233 194
All Breed Ranking: 2071 2026 1919 1817 1632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tracie Austen N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (1-1-0-1)
Monday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Benjamin Luxton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (1-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierre Talbot (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (1-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  BPIG   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Group 4th   Pierre Talbot 18

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kinji Itoi N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Lee N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By