GCh Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chase - (Male)
Owner: Kimberly Van Biert
Breeder: Kimberly Van Biert
Conformation Handler: Kimberly Van Biert
Performance Handler: Kimberly Van Biert
Website: http://Www.vanstoneaussies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 98 90 49 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 639 542 320 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lewis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lesley Hiltz 7 (0-2-3-3)
  Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Lesley Hiltz 61
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (1-1-3-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (0-0-2-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 39 38 36 35 38
All Breed Ranking: 288 279 254 252 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   393
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 17

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 31

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Hardwick 13

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Yuhasz 251
  Group 1st   Ann Yuhasz 29
  Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Christy Jie Wang 35
  Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 33
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-0-1-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 18 31 50 N/A
Group Ranking: 142 212 369 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 842 824 1184 2114 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Nancy Simmons 15

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Group 1st   Ricardo Saldana 40
Saturday Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (1-2-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-2-0-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Luis Catalan 19
  Best Of Winners   Luis Catalan (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Luis Catalan (1-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Luis Catalan N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (1-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By