Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rio - (Male)
Owner: Amy B, Dee Jones
Breeder: Dee Jones
Conformation Handler: Bonnie Fisher, Amy B
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 9
Group Ranking: 43 43 42 36 62
All Breed Ranking: 324 324 307 278 491

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   171
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 7

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 0
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 31
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 39

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Wednesday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Reid 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday BPIG   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 1st   William Byrne 18
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 12
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 13
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By