GCh Skeenawhip Sophistication
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vinnie - (Male)
Owner: David Clarke & Marie Klimek
Breeder: Marie Klimek
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 46 50 51 58 52
All Breed Ranking: 281 293 310 354 326

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 2 1 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   381
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Buckley 16
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 31
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Friday Group 4th   Jon Cole 55
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 11
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Brenton Wright 98 (0-0-1-0)
  Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 98 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 22
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 96 96 87 82 76
All Breed Ranking: 561 554 528 496 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   153
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Thursday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 51
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 20
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 25
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 29
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 167 165 158 152 141
All Breed Ranking: 1035 1025 964 906 828

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 29
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 31
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By