GCH Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch !
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BRUNO - (Male)
Owner: Dale Melsness, Rick Rocheleau, Joyce Mitchell, Chris Mitchell
Breeder: Joyce Mitchell, Chris Mitchell
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A 10
Group Ranking: 8 8 6 N/A 70
All Breed Ranking: 91 91 66 N/A 612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 16 (4-7-4-2)
  Group 2nd   Julio Ronco 50
Friday Select Dog   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 29
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 8 (1-3-3-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 28
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8 (1-3-3-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6 (0-2-3-2)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 10
Group Ranking: 62 62 61 55 70
All Breed Ranking: 541 526 497 468 612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   177
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 6
  Group 3rd   Mark Anderson 31
Thursday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 5
  Group 3rd   Monika Blaha 20

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 8
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 6
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 8
  Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (0-0-2-2)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Filiberto Arniella 30
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 8 (3-3-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 10 (5-4-1-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 33
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 10 (4-4-2-1)

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [National] April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club of Western Canada April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Charles Olvis N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 23 22 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 139 135 126 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1216 1178 1111 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada October 06 to October 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Norman Kenney N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 65
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 21 (2-5-7-8)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Michael Forte (5-6-3-3)
  Winners Dog   Michael Forte (5-6-3-3)
Saturday Winners Dog   Fabian Daza (5-6-4-3)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Martin Baskaran N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Carlos Quinones (5-5-4-2)
  Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones (5-5-4-2)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Eugene Phoa N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By