Ch Claircreek Willow Noir
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Willow - (Female)
Owner: Donna Gottdenker
Breeder: Donna Gottdenker
Handler: Edgar Rojas
Website: http://www.claircreekpwds.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 31 29 28 27 27
Group Ranking: 679 670 630 595 557
All Breed Ranking: 4270 4196 3985 3783 3533

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 83 80 76 73 73
All Breed Ranking: 452 442 423 397 384

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   207
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 12

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 22
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 6
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 9
Saturday Group 1st   David Eadie 12
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 21
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 3
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
Friday Group 4th   Denys Janssen 6
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 8
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 26
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 18
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By