GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Alberto Gonzalez
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 4 3
All Breed Ranking: 28 25 29 55 50

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 21 25 15 6   0 0 0 1 2   1812
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 19

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 78
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 10

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Dan Ericsson 79
  Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 15

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 14
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 15
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 13
  Group 1st   Leyda Perez 16
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 8
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 9
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Graham Kerr 11
  Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
Friday Group 3rd   Janelle Robbins 8
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 23
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 25
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 12
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 14
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 13
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 13
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 16
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ron Mahon 264
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Glen Stark 344 *
  Group 1st   Ricardo Saldana 32
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3 (1-0-3-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 37
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (1-1-3-1)
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 41
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 5 (1-1-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 5 (1-1-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Ham 3 (1-0-3-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 20
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 24
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Group 1st   William Byrne 8
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 8
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 25
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Glen Stark 36
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 3
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 7
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 4
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 3
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 6
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 15
  Group 4th   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 11
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 16
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 14
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Group 2nd   Phred Wong 12
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Branislav Rajic 9
  Group 3rd   Igor Selimovic 12
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Anderson 145
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 9
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 8
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 10
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Saturday Group 4th   Gerardo Paolucci 19
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 13
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Rita Kadike-Skadina 10
  Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 17
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Group 2nd   France Godbout 14
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 10
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Thursday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 29 31 29 32 32

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 5 46 34 17 15   1 0 1 0 2   2792
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 34
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 28
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judi Elford 119
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 9
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Saturday Group 1st   Dawne Deeley 17
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 14
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mareth Kipp 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 34
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Camac 48
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar 4
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 25
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Group 1st   Carol Gray 13
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 19
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 21
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 22
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 14
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 31
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 21
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 195 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 19
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 25
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 18
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 5
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 14
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Carlos Navarro Seemann 27
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Friday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 5
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Colm Beatie 26
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita McCarry-Beatie 32
  Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 0
Friday Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 15
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 22
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Thursday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 9
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Rosalind Kramer 64
  Best Of Breed   Rosalind Kramer 4

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 28
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 42
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 3

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 15
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 17
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Corinna Hoberg 9
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 12
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 20
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Stacy 23
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 15
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 14
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 8
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Steeves 118 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 8
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 7
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 7
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 7
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 7
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 6
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 17
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 4th   Aramis (Joy) Lim 13
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Thursday Group 1st   Maribel Sy 15
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 9
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 12
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 13
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sean Delmar 28
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 46
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 4th   Dann Wilson 24
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Alexander 114 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 10
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen 136 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 11
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 10
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Thursday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 116 *
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 9
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
Sunday Group 2nd   John Constantine 63
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 21
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Gray 12
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 16
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ed Wild 3
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 11
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 7
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 14
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 15
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 15 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 7
  Group 1st   Cathy Delmar 9
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 8
  Group 1st   Sean Delmar 10
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 7
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 11
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 11
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 11
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 12
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 9
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 15 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynne Myall 54
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 38
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Aida Rivera Franco 54
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 53
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ronnie Natividad 52
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 27
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 10 (1-2-4-4)
Saturday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 41
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 10 (1-2-4-4)
Friday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 15
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 9
  Group 1st   Dann Wilson 11
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 12
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Martin 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Dana Cline 21
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 10
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 19
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (1-0-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 11 23 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 69 108 482 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 638 1005 4722 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   142
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 26
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Pepper (1-0-0-1)
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-1-0)
Wednesday Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jay Richardson 35
  Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jay Richardson N/A
  Winners Dog   Jay Richardson (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin 2 (1-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Winners Dog   Benny Blid von Schedvin (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 23
  1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 19
  1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (1-3-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By