Multi Group Placing RBPIS MBPIG MBBPIS Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Riot - (Male)
Owner: Kathy Richards & Stacey Borrmann
Breeder: James Taylor
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 79 79 75 63 57
All Breed Ranking: 487 487 469 418 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Winners Dog   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 205 245 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1384 1672 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 13
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday BPIG   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Monk (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Judith A. Brown N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
Sunday BPIG   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 24
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Yates N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By