GCh Kaldaun's Aengus na Tirnanog
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aengus - (Male)
Owner: Catherine Charles
Breeder: Kyreen Shorey
Conformation Handler: Glenn McLaughlin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 54 54 55 50 46
All Breed Ranking: 410 407 394 372 340

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   233
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 6 (1-2-3-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada [Regional] September 20 to September 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 27
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 37
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 41
  Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 6 (0-3-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 14
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Louise Pinkney 75
  Best Canadian Bred   Louise Pinkney N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 62 58 66 63 70
All Breed Ranking: 549 532 602 576 643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 4   168
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
All Hound Club Of Quebec November 03 to November 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 8

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 7 (1-3-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7 (1-3-3-1)

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada [Regional] September 14 to September 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Phinizy N/A

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association September 01 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 8

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7 (0-3-2-3)

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 9

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 4

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 8 (1-3-2-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 6 (1-2-2-2)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 23
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 7 (0-5-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 20
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 7 (0-5-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6 (0-4-2-1)

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada [Regional] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Margaret Martin N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Margaret Martin N/A
  Best Brace   Margaret Martin N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6 (1-1-3-2)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6 (0-2-4-1)

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (0-3-3-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 88 88 88 84 78
All Breed Ranking: 796 795 745 699 630

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 2   108
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 17
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 7

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada June 10 to June 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans-Jurgen Rosner 52
  Best Canadian Bred   Hans-Jurgen Rosner N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 17
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 7

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 20 to May 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 7

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 18 16
Group Ranking: 286 285 294 284 259
All Breed Ranking: 2261 2238 2302 2201 2024

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Juan Naveda Carrero 18
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rony Doedijns (3-2-1-4)
  Winners Dog   Rony Doedijns (3-2-1-4)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By