GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oscar - (Male)
Owner: Sophie Sutherland and Denise Baxter
Breeder: Darren MacIsaac and Bettijane Flanagan
Handler: Sophie Baxter
Website: http://.www.dalgarnoch.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 26 24 23 21 31
Group Ranking: 131 126 116 112 136
All Breed Ranking: 793 773 738 707 811

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 10
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 29

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 12
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 11

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 9
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 9
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 22

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Judith Taylor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 18 22
Group Ranking: 97 96 116 102 121
All Breed Ranking: 658 655 787 733 841

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   138
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 9
  Group 1st   Luiz Cabral Costa 36

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 10
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 25

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 19

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 7
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 7
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 29

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 44 43 42 39 34
Group Ranking: 255 249 242 227 203
All Breed Ranking: 1695 1675 1593 1522 1399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 20
Saturday BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By