GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lüka - (Male)
Owner: Edward Rule, Shirley Rule
Breeder: Manon Brisebois
Conformation Handler: Noreena Seery / Hailey Griffith
Website: http://www.maplemyst.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 62 56 56 32 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 412 371 329 231 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada [National] July 05 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 22
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 19
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5 (2-0-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 18
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5 (2-0-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 15
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 13
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-2-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 74 72 68 65 56
All Breed Ranking: 465 451 429 421 385

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 4   0 0 0 0 1   206
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   James Moses N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4 (0-2-2-1)
Wednesday Group 3rd   William Byrne 24
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 21
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4 (1-0-4-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 4 (1-0-4-0)
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4 (1-0-4-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-0-3-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 18
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (1-1-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cathy Delmar 17
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 5 (3-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 6 (3-1-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 14
  Group 4th   Sean Delmar 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By