Daghan Here Comes The Sun
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Eloise - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 111 98 53 32 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 832 752 483 296 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club of Canada [National] August 01 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (2-1-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 10
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 9
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By