BISS GCH LOTUS' HOT TOPIC AT IMPACT
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Buzz - (Male)
Owner: Kim Klassen, Luke & Rowan Baggenstos
Breeder: Luke Baggenstos and Rowan Baggenstos
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 3 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 59 54 38 24 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 500 459 351 226 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   121
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6
  Group 2nd   David Denis 8

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Miniature Bull Terrier Specialty] April 20 to April 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber (Dr) 7 (1-2-3-2)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Karen Ericson N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 96
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7 (0-1-3-4)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Whittier N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 11 10
Group Ranking: 178 174 167 272 249
All Breed Ranking: 1849 1809 1726 2679 2437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 24

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   James Moses N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 5

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 5
Group Ranking: 94 87 84 105
All Breed Ranking: 873 855 808 781 1030

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 18

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 161 153 142 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1512 1477 1386 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   20
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] October 24 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Paul Price N/A

Show Date
Miniature Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] October 23 to October 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-2-1-6)
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (2-2-1-6)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 11 (2-2-1-6)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (2-2-1-5)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-2-1-5)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 9 (2-2-1-5)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-2-1-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-2-1-4)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (2-1-1-4)
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (2-1-1-4)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By