GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Flyer - (Male)
Owner: Tamara Pitre
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 28 29 38 21
All Breed Ranking: 235 208 194 286 163

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 5   0 0 0 0 2   235
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 13
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 25
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 9
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 11
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 8
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 50
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4 (0-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4 (0-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Francesco Cochetti 66
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (0-2-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 16
Group Ranking: 664 649 625 600 561
All Breed Ranking: 3979 3875 3723 3596 3346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joseph Gregory N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 71 69 64 61 56
All Breed Ranking: 502 494 465 450 409

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   180
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 16
  BPIG   Karen Day N/A
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 5
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0
Friday BPIG   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 53
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 49
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By