GCh Katana's Legends Live On
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Matyrx - (Male)
Owner: Dean Szombathelyi
Breeder: Julie Racine & Alex Foley
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 118 96 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 761 621 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 10 (2-4-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 57

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 22 20
Group Ranking: 268 262 255 244 217
All Breed Ranking: 1658 1622 1547 1449 1284

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   45
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Flaim 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 15 to July 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 3 (1-1-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 7 (2-2-3-1)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard N/A
  Group 4th   Carol Gray 28

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 25 23 40 37
Group Ranking: 239 217 430 398
All Breed Ranking: 1549 1526 1452 3056 2798

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Ontario November 20 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 34

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 8 (2-5-1-1)
Friday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (4-3-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (4-3-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson (3-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson (3-3-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (3-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (3-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-6-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-3-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-3-0-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-5-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By