GCh Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Anton Josef Sagh
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 64 61 55 58 196
All Breed Ranking: 303 299 273 287 935

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 4   0 0 0 0 1   328
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tim Thomas 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 80
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 4th   Bill Walkey 73
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
  Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 67

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Pauline Hewitt 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0

Show Date
Vizsla Society Of Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter King N/A

Show Date
Vizsla Canada [National] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garth Gourlay N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Powell N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 37
Friday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Vizsla Canada [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Covey N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Shoreman N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Swartwood N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By