BIS RBIS BISS AM Ch Can GrCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: MeMe - (Female)
Owner: Marie McNeil, Ginger Bice
Breeder: Marie McNeil, Ginger Bice
Conformation Handler: Marie McNeil
Performance Handler: Marie McNeil
Website: http://www.martiniboxers.com
http://www.martiniboxers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 9 15
Group Ranking: 70 67 62 90 166
All Breed Ranking: 485 473 444 630 1155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   201
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] October 13 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Howard Engel N/A

Show Date
Alberta Boxer Club October 12 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Arthur Fry N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 15 (4-3-4-5)
  Group 3rd   Arthur Fry 79
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 22
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 22
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5 (1-2-0-3)
Sunday Group 1st   Rita Walker 26
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 6 (1-3-0-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 18

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 10 (3-3-4-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 11 (6-3-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 13 (6-3-3-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 29 29 26 27 23
All Breed Ranking: 148 146 138 138 123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   705
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   William Gunn N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 6 (0-3-0-4)
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 32
Saturday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6 (0-3-0-4)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 7 (1-3-0-4)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 77

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada [National] July 14 to July 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Timothy Hutchings 49

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 19
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
Saturday Best In Show   John Hodgkinson 156
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 24
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Dianne Miller 114
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 20
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 24
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 73
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9 (2-4-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 26

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 52
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 8 (2-4-1-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By