GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hogarth - (Male)
Owner: Mary Vanderburgh
Breeder: Mary Vanderburgh, Ronda Canini-Ike, Diane Rismann
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 44 30 58 39 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 299 175 446 268 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 3   0 0 0 1 1   114
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers April 07 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Branislav Rajic 10
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Igor Selimovic 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 22
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 20
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donald Mahoney N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 14
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 7
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 38 38 47 47 N/A
Group Ranking: 485 484 636 613 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3753 3718 4763 4562 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hearn N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Kirkland N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Canalizo N/A

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-2-1-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Of Winners   Loraine Boutwell (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Winners Dog   Loraine Boutwell (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Knox N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By