MBISS BIS BOM BIF MBPISS GCHB Qisma's Blue Savannah Nobler RN OFA H&E
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Savannah - (Female)
Owner: Emily Lenehan, Maxwell Cremer
Breeder: Emily Lenehan, Lori Iverson
Performance Handler: Emily Lenehan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 28 27 25 24 22
Group Ranking: 234 225 211 193 174
All Breed Ranking: 1448 1416 1348 1265 1113

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   55
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Female   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 7 (0-3-0-5)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 37

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba June 29 to June 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 8 (0-5-1-3)
  Veteran Female   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Regional] June 29 to June 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 10 (1-4-1-5)
  Veteran Female   Tony Monk N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 73 68 64 56
Group Ranking: 521 496 468 433
All Breed Ranking: 3018 2846 2682 2462

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Manitoba August 13 to August 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Regional] August 12 to August 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bo Vujovich 12 (2-3-2-6)

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Susan Ross Godek N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 22 22 23 22 20
All Breed Ranking: 202 201 208 190 167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 2   472
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
  Group 4th   John Rowton 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 3
  Group 1st   Ikuko Nagasako 33

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Fasano 11

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada August 18 to August 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Bloom 14

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 11
  Group 3rd   Sharon Redmer 64
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 11
  Group 1st   Fred Bassett 89

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Donna Conod 150
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 27

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada August 14 to August 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Northern Lights Prairie Region German Shepherd Dog Club June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Ross Godek N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Paul Oslach 75.0
Saturday Novice A   Paul Oslach 89.0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Darwin Boles 77.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By