Ch Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Hazel Parker
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 21 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 254 229 171 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2053 1825 1399 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (1-0-0-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 8 7 10 9
Group Ranking: 100 97 92 126 109
All Breed Ranking: 843 827 788 1056 966

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 19
  Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 21

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 9

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 9
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Frank Kane 17

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 17 17 19 15
Group Ranking: 171 162 173 164
All Breed Ranking: 1513 1490 1420 1550 1422

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 13
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 5
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-4-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (1-4-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mary White (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (1-3-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-3-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mary Spinelli (2-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By