Ch Ford Stepowy Goniec
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Andrea Kutschy
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 7
Group Ranking: 245 243 238 217 195
All Breed Ranking: 2045 1999 1931 1786 1513

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   29
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Borzoi Canada June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   David Wong N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Claire (Kitty) Steidel 10

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wera Hubenthal 19
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Charles Olvis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizabeth Muthard (3-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 22 33 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 575 694 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4646 5395 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (2-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Saturday 3rd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 0
  Winners Dog   Alberto Berrios N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Winners Dog   Victoria Thomas (1-0-3-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Reisman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Reisman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Reisman N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Walsh N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Walsh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Walsh N/A
  Winners Dog   John Walsh (2-0-2-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Long-Doyle N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By