BISS GCh. Cassel's Chillin On The Moon AOM
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Berlin - (Female)
Owner: Tara Bryant & Tracy D Casselman
Breeder: Tracy D Casselman
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 5 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 19 36 28 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 106 224 163 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   277
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott 105
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 18
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 31

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 63
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 8 (2-3-1-3)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 9

Show Date
BC Doberman Pinscher Club April 19 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 12

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 70
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 9 (2-2-2-4)
Friday Select Bitch   Francesco Cochetti N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 10 13 14 13
Group Ranking: 79 76 88 91 85
All Breed Ranking: 461 447 507 516 477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   207
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6 (3-2-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 32
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 12 (1-3-7-2)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Norman Kenney N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denise Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Denise Smith 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   William Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   William Smith 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 17
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Theresa Mullen N/A
  Best Brace   Theresa Mullen N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba June 30 to June 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jaime Ramirez N/A
  Best Brace   Jaime Ramirez N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynn White 20
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5

Show Date
BC Doberman Pinscher Club April 13 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-6-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-6-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (2-5-4-3)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (3-5-4-3)
Friday Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (3-2-2-3)
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (3-2-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (4-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Erin Brown (4-1-2-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By