Gr. Ch. Encores Rockin The Pandemonium
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rocky - (Male)
Owner: Linda Cran Stephanie Toom
Breeder: Stephanie Toom
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 8 8 6 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 74 67 40 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   487
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 34
Thursday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 24

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Fernando Navia (Dr) 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Mary White 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Lynne Harwood 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 4th   David Swartwood 33
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 255 *
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 32

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 29 26 25 26
All Breed Ranking: 212 208 196 189 195

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 7 6   0 0 0 0 0   535
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2 (0-0-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 38

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 35
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 26

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 14
  Group 4th   Andrea Robins 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 12

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Thursday Group 4th   David Gilmour 37
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Garry Dryburgh 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Orford 39

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 26

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 18

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 5 (0-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3 (0-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 54

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 15
Group Ranking: 469 454 420 383
All Breed Ranking: 3620 3393 3178 2922

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-2-2-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Robert Denis (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Denis (1-3-2-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Robert Denis N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (1-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason (1-3-2-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-3-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (2-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (2-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Karen Day N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By