GCh Bartland's Moonlight Sonata
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucy - (Female)
Owner: Margaret Lehmann, Lisa Danesin, Jolie McMullan, Krista Stafford
Breeder: Margaret Lehmann, Jolie McMullan , Krista Stafford
Conformation Handler: Margaret Lehmann
Website: https://bartlandweimaraners.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club [Specialty] March 02 to March 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Valerie Ramsay N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 14 9
Group Ranking: 232 227 213 221 194
All Breed Ranking: 1176 1142 1085 1098 974

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   73
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Buckley N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5 (1-2-0-3)

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] July 15 to July 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Sturz (Dr) 8 (1-2-3-3)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ray Strudwick N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 52
Thursday Select Bitch   Michael Looby N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club [Specialty] March 04 to March 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 46 41 40 36
Group Ranking: 818 763 713 644
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kerry Lee N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sue Bownds N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Anjeli Vaid N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (1-2-0-3)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-0-3)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-0-3)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club [Specialty] March 05 to March 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-4-0-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-5-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (2-3-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (2-3-1-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (2-3-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (2-3-1-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By