Grand CH Wedgewood Magic Mike of Bellaclan HIC
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Channing - (Male)
Owner: Miss Laura K. S. Shaw & Deb Degidio
Breeder: Deb Degidio
Conformation Handler: Miss Laura K. S. Shaw
Performance Handler: Miss Laura K. S. Shaw
Website: Http://www.bellaclanbordercollies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 49 38 45 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 328 251 328 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   136
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Saturday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 24
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Felipe Baeza Xacur 13
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 0
Friday Group 4th   Peter Machen 11
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Igor Selimovic 17
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 6 (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Branislav Rajic 25
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 6 (1-3-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 7 (3-3-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (3-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (3-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (3-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (3-3-1-1)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (2-2-1-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By