BIS/ BISS Can.Gch/Am.Gch Liberty's Lets Make Up.
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Revlon - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Fairbairn
Breeder: Bonnie Schaeffel
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Fairbairn -Jade Unrau
Website: http://www.kammickkennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 9
Group Ranking: 34 34 41 35 131
All Breed Ranking: 188 186 235 207 793

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   332
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 4 (2-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynn White 28
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Joyce Love 158 *
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 33
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 30
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association August 06 to August 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 11
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 12
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 61 60 56 52 51
All Breed Ranking: 428 418 393 364 331

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 8 2 5   0 0 0 1 1   227
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 0
  Group 4th   Eric Soti 9

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Glen Stark 5
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 12
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 8
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 18
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 11
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4
  Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 19
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 14

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By