Multi Best in Show/ Multi Reserve Best in Show Canadian Grand Champion Silver & America Champion Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ritchie - (Male)
Owner: Maria McDonald
Breeder: Richard Lortie and Diane Gobeil
Conformation Handler: Maria McDonald/Jennifer Driessen
Website: http://kohlein.wixsite.com/kohlein
http://kohlein.wixsite.com/kohlein


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 N/A 1
Group Ranking: 16 15 14 N/A 11
All Breed Ranking: 74 55 60 N/A 62

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   255
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 32

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 28

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 12 12 11
All Breed Ranking: 36 33 59 60 62

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 4 30 16 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   2652
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Buckley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Laurel Deptuch 47

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 293 *
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 48
Saturday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 314 *
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 59
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 232
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 53
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 13

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 25

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Vania Haga (Dr) 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
  Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 25

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Hardwick 14

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 1st   Karen Day 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 0
  Group 1st   Siben Yin 25
Saturday Group 1st   Carmen Navarro 26
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 0
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Reidel 23
  Best Of Breed   Linda Reidel 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Raymond Yurick 137 *
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 11
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kristen Francis 109
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 11
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend 118
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 14

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 14
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   John Palmer 14
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 15

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Christy Jie Wang 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 30
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 20

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 51
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Rhonda Silveira 36
  Best Of Breed   Rhonda Silveira 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Gerardo Bernard 30

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 10

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 211
  Group 1st   Kerryn Harvey 31
  Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 34
Friday Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 228 *
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 31
Thursday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Delvina Beaulac 30

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 14

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Todd Foley 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 23
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Laurel Deptuch 22

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 26 25 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 202 190 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1169 1151 1088 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 24

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 3 3
Group Ranking: 15 14 14 19 30
All Breed Ranking: 100 96 95 110 178

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 11 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   651
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 33
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 35
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 22
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 15

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 52
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 36
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 48
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 21
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Karen Day N/A
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 19

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 45
Sunday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 32
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 31

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 31
Monday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 28

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler 25
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 41
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 44
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (2-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 77 77 72 67 57
All Breed Ranking: 477 466 438 408 367

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   205
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 2
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Derrick Seow N/A
  Group 1st   Derrick Seow 24

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 20
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 22

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 100 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joan Zielinski 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Joan Zielinski 15
  Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 11

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 15 39 N/A
Group Ranking: 115 112 144 280 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 706 691 850 1618 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   126
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue Foster N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue Foster N/A
  BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (2-1-2-2)
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 34

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 16
Saturday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Norman Kenney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Norman Kenney N/A
  BPIG   Norman Kenney N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-0-2-1)
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 17

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Baskaran (1-3-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 37
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (3-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (3-3-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 7 (3-3-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
  Winners Dog   Fabian Daza (1-3-0-2)
  BPIG   Fabian Daza N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones (1-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-0-1)
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   John Wade N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Wade N/A
  Winners Dog   John Wade (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   John Wade N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (1-0-0-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Nancy Tibben N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
BC German Shepherd Dog Club July 28 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kenneth Tank N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada July 27 to July 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Ross N/A
Friday BPIG   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
Thursday BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Ivey (3-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (3-2-2-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By