MBPIS AM CAN CH Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ivy - (Female)
Owner: Julie Pullan & Suzzane Bambule
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Julie Pullan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 5 3
Group Ranking: 28 22 39 193 92
All Breed Ranking: 160 122 195 1086 531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   318
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 17
  Group 1st   Enrique Gonzalez Razo 21
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez Razo 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 30
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 8
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 40
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 45
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Jennifer Sayers N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jennifer Sayers N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  BPIG   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Group 1st   Shawn Bennett 34

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 51
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 0
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 56

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Yogesh Tuteja (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yogesh Tuteja 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Garth Gourlay (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Garth Gourlay N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Garth Gourlay (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Garth Gourlay N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Garth Gourlay N/A
  Winners Bitch   Luis Fernando Arce (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Luis Fernando Arce N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 15
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  BPIG   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Bryson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Bryson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Bryson (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Bryson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show William Alexander (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 15 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 890 1023 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4665 5370 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Veronica Mercer (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Branch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denise Branch (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Branch N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Veronica Mercer N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Dann Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Annika Ulltveit-Moe N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann-Christin Johansson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann-Christin Johansson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Kerr N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Kerr (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Kerr N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Meredith 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Meredith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Meredith (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Claudio De Giuliani N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Claudio De Giuliani N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Claudio De Giuliani (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Frank Whyte (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Frank Whyte N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Frank Whyte N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By