RBIS Ch Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rush - (Male)
Owner: Kim Klassen
Breeder: Sylvia DaSilva and Kim Klassen
Conformation Handler: Kim Klassen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 81 72 67 47 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 591 513 435 301 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 83 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 13
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 16
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 8
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 34 33 29 27 27
Group Ranking: 737 714 673 647 596
All Breed Ranking: 4535 4419 4229 4071 3776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-1-1-1)
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Norman Kenney (3-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Norman Kenney (3-1-2-1)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By