GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 3 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 10 40 25 50 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 59 165 86 268 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 5 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 2   516
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Terry Gains 110 *
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 13
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 11
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 12
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 13
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 118 *
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 13
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 13
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 24
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 42
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francesco Cochetti 41
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club March 02 to March 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 60
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 1

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC February 23 to February 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 33 32 46 53 71
All Breed Ranking: 165 161 216 248 322

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 2 0   0 1 1 0 3   640
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 50
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 66
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Foster 66
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 46
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 39
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Fabian Daza N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Forte N/A
Thursday Group 3rd   Martin Baskaran 43
  Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Brian Harris 37
  Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 3 (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Louise Harris 46
  Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elliot More (Dr) 144
  Best Of Breed   Elliot More (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Ken Murray 96
  Best Of Breed   Ken Murray 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 17 16 16 16 N/A
Group Ranking: 454 450 435 431 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2225 2209 2104 2100 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ricardo Saldana (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Friday Group 4th   Vania Haga (Dr) 21
  BPIG   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   William Gunter (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
Saturday BPIG LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 3
  Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By