RBIS Am GrCh./Can GrCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Penny - (Female)
Owner: Nicole L. Simpson & Emily Simpson
Breeder: Nicole L. Simpson / Teri Hyde
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 11 11 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 332 326 318 318 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2733 2661 2560 2586 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   17
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club October 20 to October 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
  Best Veteran In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Chihuahua Club of Canada [National] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brood Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Veteran   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 15

Show Date
Chihuahua Club of BC September 14 to September 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brood Bitch   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Best Veteran   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brood Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Robert Whitney N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 126 126 122 143 136
All Breed Ranking: 955 947 893 1019 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   83
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5

Show Date
Chihuahua Club Of BC October 07 to October 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Female   Keke Kahn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 8

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 29
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 26
Tuesday Best Veteran In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 2
  Best Veteran In Group   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Elaine Knox N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Best BBE In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 22 19 21 21
All Breed Ranking: 110 114 102 125 132

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 7 13 4   0 0 0 0 3   830
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Friday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 41
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 25
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 29
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 48
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 1

Show Date
Chihuahua Club of BC October 10 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1
  Group 3rd   Ronnie Natividad 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 1
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 20

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 24
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 4
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 23
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 22
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 16
Monday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Friday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 44
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 5
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 36

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 19
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 26

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 15

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 10 to May 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 3

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 18 to April 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 27

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 21 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 164 161 425 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1081 1057 2768 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By