Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Leo - (Male)
Owner: Merril Schmitt
Breeder: Merril Schmitt
Handler:
Website: http://www.quarrydenecairnterriers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 3 28 36 33
All Breed Ranking: 118 44 279 341 311

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 8 (1-3-3-2)
Saturday Select Dog   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (1-3-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 37

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 27 28 36 33
All Breed Ranking: 289 285 279 341 311

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   337
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 19

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Javinder Singh Pawar 25
  Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 14
Sunday Select Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   Arthur Fry 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 4 (0-3-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Yates 68
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 10 (1-4-3-3)
  Group 3rd   Joanne Paulk 53
Friday Select Dog   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5 (1-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Dougherty N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Powell N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 13 (3-5-3-3)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 6 (1-4-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 46

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 26

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 228 218 212 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2358 2286 2203 2126 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 24

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann (2-0-3-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By