GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Leo - (Male)
Owner: Merril Schmitt
Breeder: Merril Schmitt
Handler:
Website: http://www.quarrydenecairnterriers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 7 7 4
All Breed Ranking: 61 61 59 55 31

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 3   3 0 0 0 4   900
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 5

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 14

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 44
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4 (3-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (3-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 35

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 7 (4-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 6 (3-2-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 12 (5-4-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 13 (5-4-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 13 (5-5-3-1)
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 11 (4-5-3-0)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 34

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 12 (4-5-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 63
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 12 (4-5-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 12 (4-4-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 73
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 12 (4-4-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 74

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 16 (4-6-3-4)
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 101

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] July 25 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 25

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 24 to July 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 24 (6-14-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 24 (7-13-3-2)
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 77 (6-14-3-2)
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 79 (7-13-3-2)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 132 132 125 103 96

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 1 0 0 2   118
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 22

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association August 08 to August 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 44
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 7 (1-4-2-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 8 (1-3-3-2)
Saturday Select Dog   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (1-3-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 37

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 27 28 36 33
All Breed Ranking: 289 285 279 341 311

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   337
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 19

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Javinder Singh Pawar 25

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Arthur Fry 31
  Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 7 (1-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 4 (0-3-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Yates 68
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 10 (1-4-3-3)
  Group 3rd   Joanne Paulk 53
Friday Select Dog   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 5 (1-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Dougherty N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Powell N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 13 (3-5-3-3)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 6 (1-4-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 46

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 26

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 239 228 218 212 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2358 2286 2203 2126 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 24

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann (2-0-3-1)
  BPIG   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By