MBPISS GCH Harasun Tactac Rose Cassis AOM
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cassis - (Female)
Owner: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez & Nadine Paré
Breeder: Nadine Paré
Handler: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
Website: http://www.harasun.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 88 88 83 76 70
All Breed Ranking: 638 636 597 551 495

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   134
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 7

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 17 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 32
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 17
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 23
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 1
  Group 3rd   Joan Scott 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 11
Group Ranking: 153 150 144 138 192
All Breed Ranking: 991 967 933 862 1258

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 19

Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada August 16 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 39
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By