Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Benny - (Male)
Owner: Carola Adams
Breeder: Carola Adams
Handler: Carola Adams
Website: http://www.dutchkennels.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 7
Group Ranking: 103 102 97 92 78
All Breed Ranking: 859 853 814 763 687

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 7
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 3
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 5
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 8
  Group 4th   Richard McCoy 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 13
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 16
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 7 7
Group Ranking: 58 57 56 80 117
All Breed Ranking: 586 572 586 789 1192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 6 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   156
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 11
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Saturday Group 4th   Marion Postgate 6
  BPIG   Marion Postgate N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 5
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 8
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 10
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Hastings 10
  BPIG   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 11
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 8
  BPIG   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena N/A
  Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 3
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 2nd   David Paterson 6
  BPIG   David Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 6
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 7
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 9
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 8
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 13
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 19
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 15
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By